• ParagonIU is one of the leading universities in Cambodia providing international quality education
• We provide state-of-the-art facilities and supportive students services that enhance students learning experiences
PIUMUN Certificate Ceremony 2019
A fruitful year of Paragon International University Model United Nations Club of AY 2018-2019 already came to an end with this remarkable certificate ceremony.
The former President (Ung Hak Heng) and his Executive Council members delivered their final, meaningful remarks upon their annual reports.
The newly elected President (Ek Bunly) and Executive Council took official oath to run the club for this new academic year 2019-2020.
Congratulations to every student for your active participation in PIUMUN club!
Delegation from Tsinghua University 2019
Our Honorary Chairman H.E. Sophalleth EANG and staff received the delegation from Tsinghua University's School of Public Management to discuss about academic and industry connection opportunities and explore future cooperation between both universities.
Study Site Visit at ChipMong Industries 2019
Our architecture and engineering students paid a study site visit to ChipMong Industries. They had opportunities to engage in practical experience outside the classroom setting.
Throughout their visit, they went to observe three main production lines including roof tile production, PVC production, and batching plant.
From a timid girl to a grad student who traveled to 16 countries
Flashing back to six years ago, I would never have imagined myself to grow into the person I am today. After graduating from high school in 2013, I did not have any settled goal or future purpose due to a lack of academic support. When asked, “What do you want to do in the future or what is your plan?" Usually, my answer would be, "I don't know, "until I was introduced to the programs and curriculum at Paragon International University (previously known as Zaman University), It was then that I realized my passion and interest in global affairs and social issues.
Students visit the US for Summer Study Trip
Paragon International University led a group of students from various majors for a two-week Summer Study Trip in the United States. The tour includes studies and discussion in the real classrooms with the students there. They also got the chance to explore arts, culture, economics, through different visits at museums, tourist attractions, shops and city sight-seeing in Boston and New York City.